Latest Kia car price in Nepal 2021

Kia Cars in NepalKia car price in Nepal
Kia Sonet Rs. 35.90 – 57.90 Lakhs
Kia Seltos Rs. 53.40 – 76.90 Lakhs
Kia Niro EV Rs. 69.90 Lakhs
Kia SportageRs. 71.90 Lakhs – 1.109 Crore
Kia Grand CarnivalRs. 81.90 Lakhs
Kia SorentoRs. 1.69 – 1.89 Crore
Please note that the above price is subjected to change and is for reference purpose only.
KIA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL (SONET)

Kia Sonet in Nepal

KIA SONET with the new stunning design and different options to choose from the vehicle is the ultimate market leader in its category compare to other car rivals of its segments. The Kia Sonet performance scales with refined 1.5 CRDi Diesel Engine available in 6 Speed MT (100 PS Power) and (115 PS Power) 6 Speed advance AT. The power of 120 PS combined with the option of 6iMT & 7DCT Smartstream engines make driving comfortable. The Kia Sonet is powered by the latest evolution of UVO’s connect advanced technology includes AI Voice Command, OTA map updates, making a better driving experience, safe and convenient. Kia Sonet Structure uses high-strength steel and adhesives to provide comprehensive safety, six airbags equipped in a car keep the passengers safe from any kind of uncertainty on road.

KIA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL

Kia Sonet price in Nepal

KIA SONET VARIANTSKIA SONET PRICE IN NEPAL
Kia Sonet HTERs. 35,90,000
Kia Sonet HTXRs. 47,90,000
Kia Sonet HTK+ ATRs. 49,90,000
Kia Sonet GTX+Rs. 57,90,000
Please note that the above price is subjected to change and is for reference purpose only.
KIA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL (SELTOS)

Kia Seltos in Nepal

The Kia Seltos is the perfect compact SUV with the styling, features, and tech that customers are looking for. The SUV is packed with features, offers multiple drivetrains and innovations, and sets new benchmarks in equipment and performance. The tech line is the more high-end, sophisticated trim, while the GT Line is the sportier one. Kia Seltos structure uses high-strength steel and adhesives to provide comprehensive safety, by reducing the impact in case of a collision. The Kia Seltos also has ESC & Vehicle Stability Management to ensure excellent braking performance maximized safety. Disc brakes on all wheels improve the braking performance and help keep the vehicle under control enhancing safety while driving. The high-line Tire Pressure Monitor helps to keep track of the tire pressure to protect against any unexpected incident.

KIA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL

Kia Seltos price in Nepal

Kia Seltos variants in NepalPrice of Kia Seltos in Nepal
Kia Seltos HTKRs. 49,90,000
Kia Seltos HTK+ GSLRs. 53,40,000
Kia Seltos HTK+ DSL MTRs. 57,90,000
Kia Seltos HTK+ DSL ATRs. 60,90,000
Kia Seltos HTX+Rs. 66,90,000
Kia Seltos HTXRs. 59,90,000
Kia Seltos GTX+ ATRs. 76,90,000
Please note that the above price is subjected to change and is for reference purposes only
kia-niro-ev-price-nepal
KIA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL (NIRO EV)

Kia Niro EV in Nepal

The  Kia Niro EV tiger nose front grille​ is surrounded by standard projector beam headlights, fog lights, and chevron-shaped LED Daytime Running Lights. The Niro EV is the electric revolution with an EPA-estimated 239-mile range, and all the space, comfort, and versatility from a crossover. High-end design meets high-tech, as Niro EV-specific gauge modes display energy flow, charge status, and other important vehicle information. The Niro EV has a combined system output of 201 horsepower and 291 pound feet of torque. A high-density, lithium-ion polymer 64 kWh battery packs enough power for longer trips, and packs unobtrusively under the rear floorboards to retain a spacious cabin.

KIA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL (NIRO EV Electric)

Kia Niro EV price in Nepal

Kia Niro EV variants in NepalKia Niro EV price in Nepal
Kia Niro EV ElectricRs. 69,90,000
Please note that the above price is subjected to change and is for reference purposes only
KIA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL (SPORTAGE)

Kia Sportage in Nepal

The new Kia Sportage elegance meets practicality and combines high comfort and spaciousness, with class and innovativeness all in one revolutionary design. A striking design with stunning curves, accentuated with eye-catching colors Sportage takes the driving experience to a whole new level. With a combination of state-of-the-art technology and outstanding attention to detail, a splash of style, and an epitome of superior performance and excellence. Sportage superior road performance is strongly attributed to its well-reinforced chassis design that ensures exemplary control, unparalleled performance, and phenomenal protection. With Sportage optimum road grip, coursing through even the most challenging terrains.

KIA-CAR-PRICE-IN-NEPAL
KIA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL

Kia Sportage price in Nepal

Kia Sportage variants in NepalKia Sportage price in Nepal
Kia Sportage 2WD GSL MT (2.0L Petrol)Rs. 71,90,000
Kia Sportage 2WD GSL AT (2.0L Petrol)Rs. 77,90,000
Kia Sportage DSL MT 4WD (2.0L Diesel)Rs. 86,90,000
Kia Sportage DSL 4WD A/T GT-Line (2.0L Diesel)Rs. 1,10,90,000
Please note that the above price is subjected to change and is for reference purposes only
KIA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL (CARNIVAL)

Kia Carnival in Nepal

The Kia Carnival three-row seating has been designed with extravagant comfort and luxurious experience from front to back. The aggressive front blends effortlessly with the sweeping shoulder lines that glide over the electric sliding door making it look more beautiful and bold character. The lightweight and powerful engine churns out 200 PS maximum power and 440Nm maximum torque. The Kia Carnival 8-Speed Sportsmatic Transmission provides Superior driving, dynamic performance, and advanced precision that come together perfectly. The UVO is the latest evolution in connected car technology with 50 unique features it seamlessly connects smartphones or smartwatches with the Kia Carnival.

KIA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL

Kia Carnival price in Nepal

Kia Carnival variants in NepalKia Carnival price in Nepal
Kia CarnivalRs. 81,90,000
Please note that the above price is subjected to change and is for reference purposes only
KIA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL (SORENTO)

Kia Sorento in Nepal

The all-new Kia Sorento stands with confidence-inspiring performance, new driver safety assists technology, ample seating and cargo space, and an available turbo powertrain. Adaptive All-Wheel Drive with Lock Mode Drive confidently with a system that constantly monitors road conditions, distributing power to the wheels for enhanced traction and control. One of four available all-wheel-drive modes, Snow Mode is engineered to help reduce wheelspin for enhanced control in the snow. Available 3D-embossed genuine leather seat trim provides an inviting and cozy texture with quality stitching that can stand up to years of adventuring. The available Smart Power Liftgate automatically opens when Smart Key is detected, revealing a dual-level cargo floor that can hold taller items or conceal valuables.

KIA IN NEPAL (SORENTO)

Kia Sorento price in Nepal

Kia Sorento variants in NepalKia Sorento price in Nepal
Kia Sorento EXIRs. 1,69,90,000
Kia Sorento ExecutiveRs. 1,89,90,000
Please note that the above price is subjected to change and is for reference purposes only
KIA CARS IN NEPAL

ABOUT KIA

Kia Corporation, commonly known as Kia formerly known as Kyungsung Precision Industry and Kia Motors Corporation), is a South Korean multinational automobile manufacturer headquartered in Seoul. Kia Motors in global prospect, it is one of the best performing brands in terms of built and design quality. Kia Motors, a subsidiary of Hyundai Motors Corp and a Korean brand, is one of the largest automobile makers. Known for its unique family face which comes with a signature grill also known as Tiger Nose, its car is simple yet elegant with its straight-line design. Kia cars are particularly known for being a young, vibrant, and reliable brand with quality built & design.

Kia Motors cars & SUVs in Nepal are solely distributed by Continental Trading Enterprises Private Limited. It is the same company that distributes Isuzu and Komatsu vehicles in Nepal. It is part of Continental Group of companies which has various other companies or products under its belt, such as Otis elevators, iPay remit, etc. The company has decades of experience in the automotive industry, distributing Kia motors cars & vehicles for years.

Contact Information

Continental Trading Enterprises Pvt. Ltd.

  • Continental Center
  • Gairidhara, Kathmandu, Nepal
  • GPO Box No: 4016
  • Tel: 01-4426465, 4426475
  • Fax: 01-4412314
car-price-in-nepal-2021
CLICK HERE TO FIND ALL CAR PRICE IN NEPAL

Leave a Reply