New Latest Skoda car price in Nepal 2021

Skoda car ModelsSkoda car price in Nepal
Skoda RapidRs. 36.90 – 58.90 Lakhs
Skoda KushaqRs. 49.90 – 66.90 Lakhs
Skoda KaroqRs. 1.30 Crore
Skoda SuperbRs. 1.39 Crore
Skoda KodiaqRs. 1.68 Crore
Please note that the above Skoda car price in Nepal is subjected to change and is for reference purposes only.
SKODA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL (RAPID)

Skoda Rapid price in Nepal

The new ŠKODA RAPID is a masterpiece loyal to the brand’s timeless design ideals while simultaneously incorporating avant-garde elements to the luxury features. The new powerful class-leading 1.0 TSI Engine, exuding 110 PS Power and 175 NM Torque deliver yet efficient mileage of 18.97 kilometers per liter. The central Infotainment System with the Smartlink system (SKODA Connectivity bundle supporting Mirrorlink®, Apple CarPlay, and Android Auto), the car’s infotainment system enables the driver to safely use the phone while driving.  The Rapid is equipped with four airbags; Driver and passenger front and side airbags important features like ABS, ESC, HHC, and rear parking sensors enhance safety while driving.

SKODA RAPID VARIANTSTRANSMISSIONSKODA RAPID PRICE IN NEPAL
Skoda Rapid Active Rider ManualRs. 36,90,000
Skoda Rapid Ambition ManualRs. 43,90,000
Skoda Rapid Onyx ManualRs. 44,90,000
Skoda Rapid Style ManualRs. 50,90,000
Skoda Rapid Monte Carlo ManualRs. 51,90,000
Skoda Rapid Active Rider AutomaticRs. 44,90,000
Skoda Rapid Ambition AutomaticRs. 50,90,000
Skoda Rapid Onyx AutomaticRs. 51,90,000
Skoda Rapid Style AutomaticRs. 57,90,000
Skoda Rapid Monte Carlo AutomaticRs. 58,90,000
Please note that the above price is subjected to change and is for reference purposes only.
skoda-kushaq-in-nepal-gadgetsgaadi
Skoda car price in Nepal (Kushaq)

Skoda Kushaq price in Nepal

The all-new Skoda Kushaq comes with a perfect combination of design and function with a SKODA signature grille and chrome surroundings that offer a feeling of strength and safety. The headlamps and fog lamps look aggressive with sharp-cut designs. The distinctive wedge-shaped tail lights with C-shaped illumination reflect the Czech crystal glass-making tradition. The interior of the all-new Skoda Kushaq is designed with chrome details, clean lines of the dashboard, ambient lighting, and ample space. The dynamic, modern, and efficient engine produces a maximum power of 85kW and a torque of 178 Nm. It is available in both manual and automatic transmission.

SKODA KUSHAQ VARIANTSSKODA KUSHAQ PRICE IN NEPAL
Skoda Kushaq ActiveRs. 49,90,000
Skoda Kushaq Ambition MTRs. 54,40,000
Skoda Kushaq Ambition ATRs. 59,90,000
Skoda Kushaq Style MTRs. 61,90,000
Skoda Kushaq Style ATRs. 66,90,000
Please note that the above price is subjected to change and is for reference purposes only.
SKODA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL (KAROQ)

Skoda Karoq price in Nepal

The new ŠKODA KAROQ interplay of graceful lines, dynamic curves, and robust appearance have spawned a balanced body. The rear section is dominated by a high rear bumper, set wedge-shaped rear lights, their outer parts stretching onto the bodywork’s sides. The Full-LED are good for unprecedented visibility, the rear lights use advanced LED lighting technology to incorporate a distinct stylish view. The Digital Instrument Panel can display onboard computer specifications in combination with other information controlled via a multifunctional steering wheel. The maximum 5-star rating underlines the top safety level introduces a range of safety features and assists that feel secure in any situation.

SKODA KAROQ VARIANTSSKODA KAROQ PRICE IN NEPAL
Skoda Karoq Ambition PlusRs. 1,30,00,000
Please note that the above price is subjected to change and is for reference purposes only. (SKODA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL)
SKODA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL (SUPERB)

Skoda Superb price in Nepal

The ŠKODA SUPERB stands testament to the exciting design language emanating from the ŠKODA VisionC design study, the chrome-plated elements bring out the body’s appealing curves, steering exterior appearance towards finesse. The ŠKODA SUPERB allows all passengers, front and back, to relax in the largest-in-class interior space. The Superb comes with ventilated front seats, with two fans built in each of the two front seats. 

The SUPERB comes with advanced petrol engines, delivering 132 KW. The Laurin & Klement version has been designed specifically for those demanding maximum comfort with all the hallmarks of exclusivity. The ŠKODA SUPERB has been awarded the maximum 5-star rating in Euro NCAP crash tests, underscoring the high safety standard. The nine airbags, delivering finely-tuned interaction with three-point automatic seat belts and safety head restraints, protect the driver and passengers from injury.

SKODA SUPERB VARIANTSSKODA SUPERB PRICE IN NEPAL
Skoda Superb SportlineRs. 1,39,00,000
Please note that the above price is subjected to change and is for reference purposes only. (SKODA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL)
SKODA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL (KODIAQ)

Skoda Kodiaq price in Nepal

The ŠKODA KODIAQ is characterized by its perfect design of graceful lines, dynamic curves, and robust appearance, making it instantly recognizable. The seven seats and the largest-in-class luggage compartment are the most striking attributes of the spacious interior. A perfect overview is provided by the Digital Instrument Panel which can display onboard computer specifications in combination with other information. There is a wide range of 17″ and 19″ alloy wheels on offer with so many different wheel designs to choose from.

The ŠKODA KODIAQ introduces a range of safety features and assists the mid-size SUV section that tended to be the preserve of high-end cars. The maximum 5-star rating underlines the top safety level for the ŠKODA KODIAQ.  The most powerful petrol and diesel engines come with a completely new seven-speed DSG. A large SUV is rightly expected to be a vehicle of great prowess. The smart all-wheel-drive, off-road mode, hill descent assist, and high ground clearance pave the way to go off-road.

SKODA KODIAQ VARIANTSSKODA KODIAQ PRICE IN NEPAL
Skoda Kodiaq StyleRs. 1,68,00,000
Please note that the above price is subjected to change and is for reference purposes only. (SKODA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL)

ABOUT SKODA

skoda-car-price-in-nepal
SKODA CAR PRICE IN NEPAL

Skoda cars in Nepal are distributed by MAW Enterprises Private Limited.Škoda Auto or shortly known as Škoda, is a Czech automobile manufacturing company. It was founded in 1895 as Laurin & Klement with headquarter in Mladá Boleslav. In 2000, it was fully owned by Volkswagen Group. Since then, it is the subsidiary company of Volkswagen, focusing on entry-level cars. However, over the period, Skoda cars have become popular in the high-to-middle class market. Therefore, it overlaps with some of the mid-high range products of Volkswagen cars. It was able to make sales of 1.13 million worldwide in 2016, which is increasing every year. It also takes part in motorsports such as World Rally Championship.

Contact Information

MAW Enterprises Pvt. Ltd.

Thapathali, Kathmandu
Phone No:+977.1.4216835 / 4100550

car-price-in-nepal-2021
CLICK HERE TO FIND ALL CAR BRANDS IN NEPAL

Leave a Reply